Andy's blog

Golden Microphone for our Golden boy Mike

ESCKAZ.com team has awarded the best Eurovision interviewer and our precious team member Mike with the Golden Microphone (with ESCKAZ.com engravering on it). Have a nice trip back, Mike and see you back on Saturday.

From Press-r
From Press-r

Mike says his best interview this year was:

But we think this 40 minutes one was outstanding:

Italy 2nd rehearsal

Thank you, Genealogy!

From Press-r

Stand-ins in Eurovillage, part II

Part 1:
http://esckaz.com/new/blog/eurovision-2015-stand-ins-eurovillage-part-1-...
Belgium (Dennis Elias)
The Netherlands (Kimberly Reidl, Alina Wellbrock, Emilia Wellbrock, Regina Mallinger)
Latvia (Joanna Lissai, Kimberly Reidl, Regina Mallinger)
Portugal (Judith Jandl, Katharina Lenz, Dennis Elias)
Lithuania (Joanna Lissai, André Bauer)
Cyprus (Dennis Elias, Harald Baumgartner)
Iceland (Kimberly Reidl, André Bauer, Laura Luisa Hat, Joanna Lissai, Regina Mallinger)
Sweden (David Rodriguez-Yanez, Alina Wellbrock, Emilia Wellbrock, Katharina Lenz, Richard McCowen)

Part 2:
Denmark (Harald Baumgartner, Alina Wellbrock, Emilia Wellbrock, Dennis Elias)
Russia (Joanna Lissai, Laura Luisa Hat, Rebecca Kolland, Dennis Elias)
Norway (Kimberly Reidl, Harald Baumgartner, Laura Luisa Hat, Richard McCowen)
Belarus (Dennis Elias, Valerie Lichtenwörther, Richard McCowen)
Azerbaijan (David Rodriguez-Yanez, Harald Baumgartner, Rebecca Kolland)
Hungary (Regina Mallinger, Judith Jandl, Rebecca Kolland, Harald Baumgartner, André Bauer)
Georgia (Judith Jandl, Rebecca Kolland)
Ireland (Rebecca Kolland, Judith Jandl, Laura Luisa Hat)
Albania (Kimberly Reidl, Regina Mallinger, Laura Luisa Hat)
Israel (David Rodriguez-Yanez, Harald Baumgartner, André Bauer, Chris Bryan)

10 Finalists from the first semi

Albania - 2nd half
Armenia - 1st half
Russia - 2nd half
Romania - 2nd half
Hungary - 2nd half
Greece - 2nd half
Estonia - 1st half
Georgia - 2nd half
Serbia - 1st half
Belgium - 1st half

Out:
Moldova
The Netherlands
Finland
Macedonia
Belarus
Denmark

Love Injected in different languages

How to learn languages? By #BuildingBridges at #Eurovision! We continue our game to sing "Love Injected" in different languages, this time together with Marta Jandová from Eurovision Czech Republic.

Posted by Eirovizija_lv on Tuesday, May 19, 2015

It's time for the 2nd round in the game GUESS THE LANGUAGE!!!!In the first round Aminata sang Love Injected in #Latvian...

Posted by Eirovizija_lv on Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Prediction time

Moldova
Finland
Greece
Estonia
Serbia
Russia
Denmark
Albania
Romania
Georgia

Eurovision 2015 stand-ins in Eurovillage (part 1)

From Eurovillage

Part 1:
Belgium (Dennis Elias)
The Netherlands (Kimberly Reidl, Alina Wellbrock, Emilia Wellbrock, Regina Mallinger)
Latvia (Joanna Lissai, Kimberly Reidl, Regina Mallinger)
Portugal (Judith Jandl, Katharina Lenz, Dennis Elias)
Lithuania (Joanna Lissai, André Bauer)
Cyprus (Dennis Elias, Harald Baumgartner)
Iceland (Kimberly Reidl, André Bauer, Laura Luisa Hat, Joanna Lissai, Regina Mallinger)
Sweden (David Rodriguez-Yanez, Alina Wellbrock, Emilia Wellbrock, Katharina Lenz, Richard McCowen)

Part 2:
http://esckaz.com/new/blog/stand-ins-eurovillage-part-ii-6278
Denmark (Harald Baumgartner, Alina Wellbrock, Emilia Wellbrock, Dennis Elias)
Russia (Joanna Lissai, Laura Luisa Hat, Rebecca Kolland, Dennis Elias)
Norway (Kimberly Reidl, Harald Baumgartner, Laura Luisa Hat, Richard McCowen)
Belarus (Dennis Elias, Valerie Lichtenwörther, Richard McCowen)
Azerbaijan (David Rodriguez-Yanez, Harald Baumgartner, Rebecca Kolland)
Hungary (Regina Mallinger, Judith Jandl, Rebecca Kolland, Harald Baumgartner, André Bauer)
Georgia (Judith Jandl, Rebecca Kolland)
Ireland (Rebecca Kolland, Judith Jandl, Laura Luisa Hat)
Albania (Kimberly Reidl, Regina Mallinger, Laura Luisa Hat)
Israel (David Rodriguez-Yanez, Harald Baumgartner, André Bauer, Chris Bryan)

Syndicate content